Login | Register | About Us | Contact Us | Recent Performance Survey | Forum

Registered customers: 9,048
Total Orders: 10,945

Telephone Orders: 0161 628 7821 OR sales@click2pharmacy.co.uk

Hot News Headlines |

 

Featured Brands

Alli
Anadin - Pain Killers that work fast! Buy Online
Brands may Vary
Corsodyl
Cuprofen - Relief for period pain, tooth pain, sciatica
Durex
Flexitol
Nicorette
Nurofen - Buy Nurofen Plus for dual pain relief.
Regaine
SafeGuard
Seven Seas

View All

Order Repeat

Click here to
Order Repeat Online
Order Repeat Online

UK based licensed pharmacy

We are UK based licensed pharmacy

 
National Pharmacy Association

Privacy Policy

Click2Pharmacy Privacy Policy

We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our website visitors; this policy sets out how we will treat your personal information.

The Data Protection Act 1998

In accordance with the Data Protection Act, we have a legal duty to protect any information we collect from you. We will only use your information for the purpose as described by the Royal Pharmaceutical Society of Great Britain and we do not pass on your details to any other government department or third party unless you have given us permission to do so or it is in connection with a serious crime and can be given under the information act. You have a right to access your personal data and rectify any inaccuracies.

(1) What information do we collect?

We may collect, store and use the following kinds of personal information:

  • Information about your computer and about your visits to and use of this website (including your IP address, geographical location, browser type, referral source, length of visit and number of page views, website navigation);
  • information relating to any transactions carried out between you and us on or in relation to this website, including information relating to any purchases you make of our goods or services (including the answers to any questions that the pharmacist may ask you) and including our NHS and Private prescription services;
  • Information that you provide to us for the purpose of registering with us (including name, address, date of birth, post code, gender, email address and telephone number but not limited too);
  • Information that you provide to us for the purpose of subscribing to our website services, email notifications and/or newsletters.
  • Any other information that you choose to send to us;
  • We will also record personal information such as your name, address, DOB, your Prescriber details and the medication you have been prescribed. They will be recorded in our Patient Medical Record computer so the pharmacist can check for any interactions

(2) Cookies

A cookie consists of information sent by a web server to a web browser, and stored by the browser. The information is then sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. This enables the web server to identify and track the web browser.

We may use both "session" cookies and “persistent” cookies on the website. We will use the session cookies to: keep track of you whilst you navigate the website. We will use the persistent cookies to: enable our website to recognise you when you visit.

Session cookies will be deleted from your computer when you close your browser. Persistent cookies will remain stored on your computer until deleted, or until they reach a specified expiry date.

We use Whoopra analytics to analyse the use of this website. Whoopra analytics generates statistical and other information about website use by means of cookies, which are stored on users' computers. The information generated relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of the website. Whoopra will store this information. Whoopras privacy policy is available at http://www.woopra.com

Our advertisers/payment services providers may also send you cookies.

Most browsers allow you to reject all cookies, whilst some browsers allow you to reject just third party cookies. For example, in Internet Explorer you can refuse all cookies by clicking “Tools”, “Internet Options”, “Privacy”, and selecting “Block all cookies” using the sliding selector. Blocking all cookies will, however, have a negative impact upon the usability of many websites, including this one.

(3) Using your personal information

Personal data submitted on this website will be used for the purposes specified in this privacy policy or in relevant parts of the website.

We may use your personal information to:

  • administer the website;
  • improve your browsing experience by personalising the website
  • enable your use of the services available on the website
  • send to you goods purchased via the website, and supply to you services purchased via the website
  • send statements and invoices to you, and collect payments from you
  • send you general (non-marketing) commercial communications
  • send you email notifications which you have specifically requested
  • send to you our newsletter and other marketing communications relating to our business or the businesses of carefully-selected third parties which we think may be of interest to you by post or, where you have specifically agreed to this, by email or similar technology (you can inform us at any time if you no longer require marketing communications)
  • provide third parties with statistical information about our users – but this information will not be used to identify any individual user
  • deal with enquiries and complaints made by or about you relating to the website and our services
  • to check for interactions of the medicines you have requested and to communicate with your prescriber in connection with your prescription or your care.
  • on occasions we may need to give information to third parties in order to send products to you that you have requested. We will state this on information that describes the product

We will not without your express consent provide your personal information to any third parties for the purpose of direct marketing.

All our website financial transactions are handled through our payment services provider cardsave and PayPal. You can review cardsave privacy policy at http://www.cardsave.net the PayPal privacy policy at http://www.paypal.com. We will share information with PayPal only to the extent necessary for the purposes of processing payments you make via our website and dealing with complaints and queries relating to such payments.

(4) Disclosures

We may disclose information about you to any of our employees, pharmacists, administration staff, temporary staff insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes as set out in this privacy policy.

In addition, we may disclose information about you:

  • to the extent that we are required to do so by law;
  • in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings;
  • in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights (including providing information to others for the purposes of fraud prevention and reducing credit risk);
  • to the purchaser (or prospective purchaser) of any business or asset which we are (or are contemplating) selling.
  • to any person who we reasonably believe may apply to a court or other competent authority for disclosure of that personal information where, in our reasonable opinion, such court or authority would be reasonably likely to order disclosure of that personal information
  • to other healthcare professionals but only in relation to your care e.g. Your GP
  • to suppliers to release products that you have requested in order for them to post it to you

Except as provided in this privacy policy, we will not provide your information to third parties.

(5) Security of your personal data

We will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.

We will store all the personal information you provide on our secure (password- and firewall- protected) servers. All electronic transactions you make to or receive from us will be encrypted using SSL technology.

Of course, data transmission over the internet is inherently insecure, and we cannot guarantee the security of data sent over the internet.

You are responsible for keeping your password and user details confidential. We will never ask you for your password (except when you log in to the website).

(6) Policy amendments

We may update this privacy policy from time-to-time by posting a new version on our website. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are happy with any changes.

We may also notify you of changes to our privacy policy by email.

(7) Your rights

You may instruct us to provide you with any personal information we hold about you. Provision of such information will be subject to:

  • the payment of a fee (currently fixed at £10.00); and
  • the supply of appropriate evidence of your identity (for this purpose, we will usually accept a photocopy of your passport certified by a solicitor or bank plus an original copy of a utility bill showing your current address).

We may withhold such personal information to the extent permitted by law.

You may instruct us not to process your personal information for marketing purposes by email at any time. (In practice, you will usually either expressly agree in advance to our use of your personal data for marketing purposes, or we will provide you with an opportunity to opt-out of the use of your personal information for marketing purposes.)

(8) Third party websites

The website contains links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of third party websites.

(9) Updating information

Please let us know if the personal information which we hold about you needs to be corrected or updated.

(10) Contact

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our treatment of your personal information, please write to us by email to info@click2pharmacy.co.uk or by post to:

Click2Pharmacy,
Unit 10,
Coppice Industrial Estate,
Windsor Rd.,
Oldham, OL8 4AP
United Kingdom

(11) Data controller

The data controller responsible in respect of the information collected on this website is KAMM Trading Limited.


Lowest Delivery Charge Guarantee..

Quick Order Process...

Fast Delivery!

We do not ship to USA!

 

Deal of the Day

>Nurofen Plus Tablets (32)

Nurofen Plus Tablets (32)

RRP: £ 7.2

NOW: £ 6.14

More Detail
 

Top Sellers

Solpadeine Plus Soluble Tablets (32)

RRP: £ 5.49

NOW: £ 5.14

Solpadeine Plus Soluble Tablets (32)
More Detail

BronchoStop Cough Syrup (120ml)

RRP: £ 5.99

NOW: £ 4.79

BronchoStop Cough Syrup (120ml)
More Detail

Bio-Quinon Q10 Gold

RRP: £ 39.85

NOW: £ 29.98

Bio-Quinon Q10 Gold
More Detail
 

Useful Links

 
 

Click2: Health

 
 

Click2: Selfcare

 
 

Follow us on

 
 

Opening Times

Call Centre Opening Times:

Your Calls can be answered:

Monday to Friday

2pm to 6pm

(or email Sales@click2pharmacy.co.uk)

Contacting Us

The following methods can be used to contact us:

0161 628 7821
@ sales@click2pharmacy.co.uk

Unit10 Coppice Business Park, Windsor Rd, Oldham, OL8 4AP

Pilgrim Services

Feeling under the weather? +EarlierTheBetter

Online Chemist: Offers

SUPER SAVINGS !!! 

Buy Cuprofen Plus here - Click Here!

Buy Solpdeine Soluble now - Click Here!

Buy Nurofen Plus online - Click Here!

Buy Nicorette Patches - Click Here!

Help
Contact Us
Newsletter Sign Up
FAQs
Customer Feedback
Refund Policy
Shopping Basket
Order History
My Account
Delivery Information
How to shop with us
Returns
Accessibility
Site Map
Links
Practice Leaflet
Company Values
Company Information
Terms of Use
Terms of Sale
Privacy Policy
Secure Shopping
Copyright
All content of this web site is for information purposes only and is not a substitute for professional medical advice. All information is to support, not replace, the relationship between you and your healthcare providers. You should make sure that you carefully read all product packaging, leaflets and labels prior to use. If you have, or suspect you may have, a health problem you should consult your doctor. Please consult your doctor before taking any new product, particularly if you are already under medical care.
we accept visa, vista electron, verified by vista, mastercard, maestro, jcb, american express and solo.
Real Time Analytics